For my full CV, you can use my Spotlight Link

Recent work includes:
Television

2016, Niamh, HOLLYOAKS, Lime Pictures, Nicky Higgens

Stage
2019, MEN CHASE WOMEN CHOOSE, People Zoo Productions, Kate Coogan
2019, Horatio, ALL FEMALE HAMLET, GirlGang Manchester, Kayleigh Hawkins
2018, Paige, THE EGOIST, Heather Carroll
2018, Peter, ALL FEMALE ROMEO AND JULIET, GirlGang Manchester, Kayleigh Hawkins
2018, Em, SINGLE BEDS (rehearsed reading by Laura Harper), Leni Murphy
2018, Kim, SEXPECTATIONS, Fine Comb Theatre, Rachel McMurray and Naomi Albans, Oldham Coliseum
2018, Ensemble, THE RETURN, Square Peg Theatre, Michael White, HOME theatre
2017, Ensemble, UNDERGROUND, Babel Theatre and Sam Ward, HOME Theatre
2017, Kim, SEXPECTATION, 53two, Rachel McMurray
2017, Bronwen, WEIRDOS, Straight Acting Theatre Company, Ellie Close
2017, Sophie, MONOLOGUE SLAM UK (MANCHESTER), Triforce Promotions, Victoria Connett
2017, THERE’S A FLY IN MY ROOM, Fine Comb Theatre
2017, Elle, SOMETHING BEGINNING WITH F (Script in hand), Manchester ADP, Joe Gilmour-Rees
2017, THE RETURN, Square Peg Theatre, Michael White, HOME Theatre/Liverpool Everyman
2016, Alice White, THE PALATINE EXERCISE (script in hand), Manchester ADP, Ellie Close
2016, Charlie, THE TURING TEST, Rampant Plays, Mark Reid
2016, Eve, ADAM AND EVE AND STEVE (Script in hand), Manchester ADP, Amy Liptrott
2016, Elizabeth, SKIN TIGHT, Sophie Handley
2015, Girl, MONOLOGUE SLAM UK (MANCHESTER), Triforce Promotions, Victoria Connett
Short Film
2019, TAKE THE COVE ROAD, Delaval Films, Jack Benjamin Gill
2017, Harriet, HE FOUND US, Spineless Swine Productions, Antony Morris
2017, Woman, JACK, Elliot Taylor
2017, Sophie, EVOLUTION, Yoan Lapierre
2017, Peggy, JACK, Manchester Film School, Charlotte Barlow
2016, Mermaid, HOOKED, Noodlehouse Films Ltd, Richard Addlesee
2016, Kendra, STOP THE FATMAN FALLING, Dual Focus Media, Sam McMahon
2015, Erin, GIRLS DO NOT DRESS FOR BOYS, Holey Sock Productions, Lara Dunn
2015, Thug, JACKET, Figaro Video Production, Elliot Taylor and Dann Cooper
2015Julie, BACKFIRED, Digital Isotope, Ben Edmundson
2015Geannie Kerrman, FUNNY STORY, Blue Room Productions, Harry Dyer
2015, Eidolon, CATHARSIS, Filmonik, Kenneth James
2014, Kayleigh, FALL IN, Bad Biscuit Productions, Toni Sherwood-Pearce
2014, Sarah, UNDER THE MILKYWAY, Filmonik, James Starkie
2014, Jessa, HI, Dance Ghost, Harry Mallon, Sam Steiner
Theatre Whilst Training         [Manchester Metropolitan School of Theatre 2012-2015]
Mrs. Farley, PLAYHOUSE CREATURES, David Shirley
Minnie/Woman at Table, BLUE STOCKINGSPat Trueman
Frapper/Marie, RED NOSES, Stefan Escreet
Valentina, BREZHNEV’S CHILDREN, David O’Shea
Rachel, VASSAHelena Kaut-Howson
Hamlet, HAMLET, Chris Hayes
Juliet, ROMEO AND JULIET, Chris Hayes
Anya, CHERRY ORCHARD, Beth Vyse

DSC04247

Back to Top